PDA

View Full Version : quake 2



monty91
28-11-2007, 06:23 PM
this might sound a bit stupid but can you get quake 2 on 360 arcade or disk if this is true were can i get it from

Monkey Business
28-11-2007, 06:28 PM
A ported version of Quake II was included in the box of Quake 4 for the Xbox 360, on a bonus disc.

bamhm182
28-11-2007, 11:57 PM
I got it. :p There's achievements, but they're not worth anything, kinda lame IMO, not COMPLETELY pointless, but pretty pointless.